Top Text.png
 
PBWIEC RTM.png
 
Lines.png
 
 

PBWIEC® Y3-2020 Advisory Board &
Advisory Council Members
& Committee Membership 

Jim Woodcock: Conference Chairman & PBWIEC® Board President  | Jonna D. Smoot: Event Chairman

Advisory Board

Richard Brantley, Sr. VP Operations, University Lands

Special Projects Committee Member

Carter Copeland, President / Managing Partner, Owl Energy Services

Programs / Speakers   Day 2 and Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

UTPB Conference Integration Committee Member

D. Kirk Edwards, President / CEO, Latigo Petroleum

Special Projects Committee Member

Monica M. Jacobs, Partner / Chair, Water Law Section, Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP

Programs / Speakers  Co-Chair

Special Projects Committee Member

L. Stephen Melzer, President, Melzer Consulting

Programs / Speakers  Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

UTPB Conference Integration Committee Member

Mark Nicholas, President, Nicholas Consulting Group

Programs / Speakers  Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

UTPB Conference Integration Committee Member

Jonna D. Smoot, Vice President, Marketing, West Texas National Bank

Media Committee Chair

Special Projects Committee Co-Chair

Sponsorship Committee Co-Chair

Defacto Member of all Committees

Jim Woodcock, President / CEO, Midland Portfolio Partners & JJW Oil and Gas, West Texas Radio Group

Defacto Member of all Committees

Advisory Council

Dr. Steve Beach, Dean, College of Business, UT Permian Basin

UTPB Conference Integration Co-Chair, Media Committee Member

Gabriel Collins, Baker Botts Fellow in Energy & Environmental Regulatory Affairs, Rice University's Baker Institute

Programs / Speakers  Committee Member

Duane Germenis, Director, Veolia Water Technologies

R. Mark Henkhaus, Permian Region Regulatory Manager, Apache Corporation

Programs / Speakers   Day 2 and Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

Tyler Hussey, Water Resource Engineer – Permian Completions, Apache Corporation

Programs / Speakers  Committee Member

Stephen McNair, Chief Development Officer, H2O Midstream

Programs / Speakers   Day 2 and Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

 Tim McWilliams, SVP, Operations, Seawolf Water

Programs / Speakers  Co-Chair

 James F. Newman, Senior Vice President, Basic Energy Services

Programs / Speakers  Day 2  Sub-Committee Member

Dr. George Nnanna, Dean - College of Engineering, UT Permian Basin

UTPB Conference Integration Co-Chair

Tim Reed, Water Resource Analyst, Concho

Programs / Speakers  Day 1  Sub-Committee Member

Sam Segundo, Vice President, Campbell Securities

Hotel / Lodging Chair

Wendell Snodgrass, Vice President for Institutional Advancement, UT Permian Basin

Special Projects Committee Member

Sponsorship Committee Co-Chair

UTPB Conference Integration Co-Chair

Mark Timmons, Vice President, Parsley Energy

Programs / Speakers  Day 1  Sub-Committee Member

Max Wright, Partner, Kelly Hart & Hallman, LLP

Programs / Speakers   Day 2 and Day 3  Sub-Committee Member

UTPB Conference Integration Committee Member